• Members of Parliament

    The House of Assembly consists of thirty-six elected members, each Parliamentary Constituency has one elected member. Each Parish is divided into either 3 or 4 constituencies. After a general election, one Member of Parliament is elected by his/her parliamentary colleagues as the Speaker. Once elected, the Speaker renounces all party affiliation and does not participate in any debate, his main function being to ensure that the rules are observed and the order and decorum are maintained during meetings.


    01 - St. George's North Renee Ming (PLP)    
    02 - St. George's West Kim Swan (PLP)   
    03 - St. David's Lovitta Foggo (PLP)    
    04 - St. George's South Tinee Furbert (PLP)   
    05 - Hamilton East Derrick Burgess (PLP)   
    06 - Hamilton West Wayne Furbert (PLP)   
    07 - Hamilton South Sylvan Richards Jr. (OBA)     
    08 - Smiths South N. Cole Simons (OBA)      
    09 - Smiths West Trevor Moniz (OBA)    
    10 - Smiths North Michael Dunkley (OBA)    
    11 - Devonshire East Christopher Famous (PLP)    
    12 - Devonshire South C* Craig Cannonier (OBA)     
    13 - Devonshire North C Diallo Rabain (PLP)   
    14 - Devonshire North West Wayne Caines (PLP)   
    15 - Pembroke East Walter Roban (PLP)    
    16 - Pembroke East C Michael Weeks (PLP)    
    17 - Pembroke Central Walton Brown (PLP)      
    18 - Pembroke West C David Burt (PLP)                          Premier
    19 - Pembroke West Jeanne Atherden (OBA)   
    20 - Pembroke South West Susan Jackson (OBA)    
    21 - Pembroke South East Rolfe Commissiong (PLP)    
    22 - Paget East Grant Gibbons (OBA)     
    23 - Paget West Patricia Gordon Pamplin (OBA)      
    24 - Warwick South East Lawrence Scott (PLP)    
    25 - Warwick North East Jeff Baron (OBA)     
    26 - Warwick South C Neville Tyrrell (PLP)   
    27 - Warwick North C Colonel David Burch (PLP)     
    28 - Warwick West Dennis Lister III (PLP)     
    29 - Southampton East Zane DeSilva (PLP)   
    30 - Southampton East C Leah Scott (OBA)    
    31 - Southampton West C Ben Smith (OBA)   
    32 - Southampton West Scott Simmons   
    33 - Sandys South Jamahl Simmons (PLP)   
    34 - Sandys South Central Kim Wilson (PLP)     
    35 - Sandys North Central Dennis Lister (PLP)   
    36 - Sandys North Michael Scott (PLP)    

    (*C) Central